Silver Dollar Speedway

Goloic Wins The Wolf Memorial
Tyler Wolf Challenge and Hobby Stock Belt on Line...
Dry Camping Still Available for Gold Cup
Goloic Wins The Wolf Memorial

Goloic Wins The Wolf Memorial

7/21/2024 -
Golobic Wins the Wolf; Merrifield Wins First Career Hobby Stock Race CHICO, Calif., July 19, 2024… Fremont’s Shane Golobic has grabbed several special
Tyler Wolf Challenge and Hobby Stock Belt on Line...

Tyler Wolf Challenge and Hobby Stock Belt on Line...

7/17/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Tyler Wolf Front Row Challenge and Hobby Stock Belt This Friday CHICO, Calif., July 17, 2024…The excit
Dry Camping Still Available for Gold Cup

Dry Camping Still Available for Gold Cup

7/11/2024 -
UPDATE: Dry Camping Still Available for Gold Cup Excitement is at an all-time high for the upcoming 70th Anniversary of the Mike Curb Gold Cup Race of

-

Goloic Wins The Wolf Memorial

Goloic Wins The Wolf Memorial

7/21/2024
Golobic Wins the Wolf; Merrifield Wins First Career Hobby Stock Race CHICO, Calif., July 19, 2024… Fremont’s Shane Golobic has grabbed several special wins in his Sprint Car career and on Friday night the veteran added another, by scoring the $5,000 top prize at the Tyler...more
Tyler Wolf Challenge and Hobby Stock Belt on Line This Friday

Tyler Wolf Challenge and Hobby Stock Belt on Line This Friday

7/17/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Tyler Wolf Front Row Challenge and Hobby Stock Belt This Friday CHICO, Calif., July 17, 2024…The excitement for this Friday’s 11th Tyler Wolf Memorial continues to build. The Silver Dollar Speedway will host the Sprint Car...more
Dry Camping Still Available for Gold Cup

Dry Camping Still Available for Gold Cup

7/11/2024
UPDATE: Dry Camping Still Available for Gold Cup Excitement is at an all-time high for the upcoming 70th Anniversary of the Mike Curb Gold Cup Race of Champions presented by Napa Auto Parts scheduled for August 21 – 24 at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico. The action packed...more
11th Tyler Wolf Memorial Set For July 19

11th Tyler Wolf Memorial Set For July 19

7/11/2024
The 11th TYLER WOLF MEMORIAL FAN AND RACE TEAM INFORMATION FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Contact: SLC Promotions, silverdollarspeedway@yahoo.com CHICO, Calif., July 11, 2024…On Friday, July 19, we will honor, celebrate, and remember former sprint car champion Tyler Wolf at Silver...more
7/4/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

7/4/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

Chico, CA

30 entries

360 Winged Sprints


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic[11]; 2. 94-Landon Brooks[5]; 3. 92-Andy Forsberg[2]; 4. 17-Kalib Henry[7]; 5. 54S-Drake Standley[15]; 6. 1-Chance Grasty[20]; 7. 35M-Tyler Thompson[9]; 8. 3C-Casey Schmitz[13]; 9. 8JR-Brian McGahan Jr[14]; 10. 12R-Mitchell Faccinto[8]; 11. 12J-John Clark[16]; 12. 54-Carson Hall[3]; 13. 2-Wyatt Brown[19]; 14. 21X-Gauge Garcia[4]; 15. 77X-Ryan Lippincott[23]; 16. 18C-Colby Fox[12]; 17. 94TH-Garrett Brown[22]; 18. 76-Kenny Allen[17]; 19. 11S-Steel Powell[10]; 20. 10-Dominic Gorden[6]; 21. 9-Dustin Freitas[1]; 22. 5R-Ryan Rocha[21]; 23. 2S-Jayce Steinberg[18]; 24. 88-Brad Bumgarner[24]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 5R-Ryan Rocha[8]; 2. 94TH-Garrett Brown[7]; 3. 77X-Ryan Lippincott[4]; 4. 88-Brad Bumgarner[9]; 5. 45-Craig Swim[3]; 6. (DNS) 21-Michael Ing; 7. (DNS) 77-Brayden Williams; 8. (DNS) 222-Wyatt VanLare; 9. (DNS) 7X-Eddy Lewis; 10. (DNS) 71L-William Fielding

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Kalib Henry[1]; 2. 92-Andy Forsberg[2]; 3. 17W-Shane Golobic[3]; 4. 8JR-Brian McGahan Jr[4]; 5. 1-Chance Grasty[7]; 6. 77X-Ryan Lippincott[6]; 7. 5R-Ryan Rocha[8]; 8. 71L-William Fielding[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Gauge Garcia[1]; 2. 54-Carson Hall[3]; 3. 18C-Colby Fox[4]; 4. 12J-John Clark[7]; 5. 2-Wyatt Brown[6]; 6. 45-Craig Swim[5]; 7. 94TH-Garrett Brown[8]; 8. 88-Brad Bumgarner[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Dominic Gorden[5]; 2. 9-Dustin Freitas[1]; 3. 11S-Steel Powell[2]; 4. 54S-Drake Standley[6]; 5. 76-Kenny Allen[4]; 6. 21-Michael Ing[3]; 7. 222-Wyatt VanLare[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12R-Mitchell Faccinto[1]; 2. 94-Landon Brooks[2]; 3. 35M-Tyler Thompson[3]; 4. 3C-Casey Schmitz[5]; 5. 2S-Jayce Steinberg[4]; 6. 77-Brayden Williams[6]; 7. 7X-Eddy Lewis[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17-Kalib Henry, 00:12.408[3]; 2. 92-Andy Forsberg, 00:12.486[1]; 3. 17W-Shane Golobic, 00:12.689[8]; 4. 8JR-Brian McGahan Jr, 00:12.752[4]; 5. 71L-William Fielding, 00:12.768[7]; 6. 77X-Ryan Lippincott, 00:13.188[2]; 7. 1-Chance Grasty, 00:13.328[6]; 8. 5R-Ryan Rocha, 00:13.451[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. 21X-Gauge Garcia, 00:12.497[5]; 2. 88-Brad Bumgarner, 00:12.604[4]; 3. 54-Carson Hall, 00:12.718[3]; 4. 18C-Colby Fox, 00:12.833[1]; 5. 45-Craig Swim, 00:13.161[6]; 6. 2-Wyatt Brown, 00:13.199[8]; 7. 12J-John Clark, 00:13.222[2]; 8. 94TH-Garrett Brown, 00:13.242[7]

Qualifying 3: 1. 9-Dustin Freitas, 00:12.475[1]; 2. 11S-Steel Powell, 00:12.552[4]; 3. 21-Michael Ing, 00:12.556[7]; 4. 76-Kenny Allen, 00:12.579[5]; 5. 10-Dominic Gorden, 00:12.597[6]; 6. 54S-Drake Standley, 00:12.796[3]; 7. 222-Wyatt VanLare, 00:12.826[2]

Qualifying 4: 1. 12R-Mitchell Faccinto, 00:12.134[6]; 2. 94-Landon Brooks, 00:12.308[3]; 3. 35M-Tyler Thompson, 00:12.416[5]; 4. 2S-Jayce Steinberg, 00:12.585[1]; 5. 3C-Casey Schmitz, 00:12.652[2]; 6. 77-Brayden Williams, 00:12.943[4]; 7. 7X-Eddy Lewis, 00:13.032[7]

18 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Main (20 Laps): 1. 72L-Zach Lindgren[8]; 2. 16-Shannon Collins[6]; 3. 2P-Shawn Barker[10]; 4. 21A-Kyle Allen[1]; 5. 88-Scott Rogers[5]; 6. 21-Jared Burrows[4]; 7. 62-Dan Webster[12]; 8. (DNF) X-William fogle[13]; 9. (DNF) 9-Beau Miller[7]; 10. (DNF) 47M-Austin Merritt[2]; 11. (DNF) 23P-Paul Newman[14]; 12. (DNF) 86JR-Austin Shelby[11]; 13. (DNF) 91-Steve Gallegos[18]; 14. (DNF) 79-Maurice Merrill[3]; 15. (DNF) 21Z-Steve Zucha[15]; 16. (DNS) 64-Mark Martinovich; 17. (DNS) 87-Kevin Berns; 18. (DNS) 4M-Toby Merrifield

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Maurice Merrill[4]; 2. 21A-Kyle Allen[1]; 3. 88-Scott Rogers[5]; 4. 9-Beau Miller[8]; 5. 64-Mark Martinovich[7]; 6. 86JR-Austin Shelby[2]; 7. X-William fogle[9]; 8. 21Z-Steve Zucha[3]; 9. 4M-Toby Merrifield[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jared Burrows[2]; 2. 47M-Austin Merritt[1]; 3. 16-Shannon Collins[3]; 4. 72L-Zach Lindgren[5]; 5. 2P-Shawn Barker[4]; 6. 62-Dan Webster[7]; 7. 23P-Paul Newman[6]; 8. 87-Kevin Berns[8]; 9. 91-Steve Gallegos[9]

13 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 22M-Hunter Merritt[2]; 2. 2C-Trevor Clymens[10]; 3. 7SR-Mike Ficklin[3]; 4. 77M-Shaun Merritt[9]; 5. 27S-Sean Hulsey[7]; 6. 99C-Kasstin Carpenter[6]; 7. 2-Shawn Smith[4]; 8. 99X-Robert Warf[12]; 9. (DNF) 86-Phillip Shelby[5]; 10. (DNF) 32-Ariana Warf[13]; 11. (DNF) 99-Mike Helwig[11]; 12. (DNF) 7JR-Mike Ficklin Jr[1]; 13. (DNF) 59M-William Merritt[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Phillip Shelby[4]; 2. 77M-Shaun Merritt[2]; 3. 7SR-Mike Ficklin[7]; 4. 2C-Trevor Clymens[3]; 5. 99C-Kasstin Carpenter[6]; 6. 99-Mike Helwig[1]; 7. 32-Ariana Warf[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22M-Hunter Merritt[2]; 2. 2-Shawn Smith[4]; 3. 7JR-Mike Ficklin Jr[6]; 4. 27S-Sean Hulsey[3]; 5. 59M-William Merritt[5]; 6. 99X-Robert Warf[1]

NOS
Factory Kahne
Flo Racing
Kahne Screen Printing
Pepsi
Racing Electronics
Sunoco Race Fuels
Riebes Auto Parts