Silver Dollar Speedway

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon
Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock T...
Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair
David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

6/10/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon CHICO, Calif., June 10, 2024…In just 19 days the Silver Dollar Sp
Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock T...

Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock T...

5/27/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway DJ Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Grabs Hobby Stock Win CHICO, Calif., May 26, 2024…Hanford’s DJ Netto
Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

5/21/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Sunday Night Auto Racing at the Silver Dollar Speedway CHICO, Calif., May 21, 2024…The bright lights f

-

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

6/10/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon CHICO, Calif., June 10, 2024…In just 19 days the Silver Dollar Speedway will host the 12th David Tarter Memorial. This year’s event will once again feature the stars and cars of the NARC...more
Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock Top Honors

Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock Top Honors

5/27/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway DJ Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Grabs Hobby Stock Win CHICO, Calif., May 26, 2024…Hanford’s DJ Netto electrified the estimated 3,000 fans Sunday at the Silver Dollar Fair. Netto blasted around the racetrack and used the...more
Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

5/21/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Sunday Night Auto Racing at the Silver Dollar Speedway CHICO, Calif., May 21, 2024…The bright lights from the carnival rides at the Silver Dollar Fair will be shining on the fast 410 sprint cars and fan favorite Hobby Stocks...more
Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

5/12/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Golobic Advances 13 Spots to Win Sprint Car Main Event CHICO, Calif., May 10, 2024…Shane Golobic thrilled the crowd on Friday night with a late race maneuver that even shocked his crew in victory lane. With just two laps to...more
7/4/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

7/4/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

Chico, CA

Fourth of July

Classes

  • 360 Winged Sprints30 entries
  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod13 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Winged Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10
2 5 94 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 3
3 2 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
4 7 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
5 15 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 10
6 20 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 14
7 9 35M Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
8 13 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 5
9 14 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA 5
10 8 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
11 16 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 5
12 3 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -9
13 19 2 Wyatt Brown Wyatt Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 6
14 4 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -10
15 23 77X Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 8
16 12 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA -4
17 22 94TH Garrett Brown Garrett Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 5
18 17 76 Kenny Allen Kenny Allen Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
19 10 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -9
20 6 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -14
21 1 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -20
22 21 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
23 18 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
24 24 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 7
2 7 94TH Garrett Brown Garrett Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 5
3 4 77X Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
4 9 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 45 Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -2
DNS 1 21 Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
DNS 2 77 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Redding, CA Redding, CA -
DNS 5 222 Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 6 7X Eddy Lewis Eddy Lewis Chico, CA Chico, CA -
DNS 10 71L William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 2 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
3 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
4 4 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 7 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 2
6 6 77X Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -
7 8 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
8 5 71L William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 4 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
4 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 3
5 6 2 Wyatt Brown Wyatt Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
6 5 45 Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
7 8 94TH Garrett Brown Garrett Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
8 2 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
2 1 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 2 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
4 6 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
5 4 76 Kenny Allen Kenny Allen Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
6 3 21 Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
7 7 222 Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 94 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -
3 3 35M Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 5 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
5 4 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
6 6 77 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Redding, CA Redding, CA -
7 7 7X Eddy Lewis Eddy Lewis Chico, CA Chico, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.408
2 1 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 12.486
3 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.689
4 4 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA 12.752
5 7 71L William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 12.768
6 2 77X Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.188
7 6 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 13.328
8 5 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.451

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.497
2 4 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.604
3 3 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.718
4 1 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA 12.833
5 6 45 Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.161
6 8 2 Wyatt Brown Wyatt Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.199
7 2 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 13.222
8 7 94TH Garrett Brown Garrett Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.242

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.475
2 4 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.552
3 7 21 Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.556
4 5 76 Kenny Allen Kenny Allen Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.579
5 6 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.597
6 3 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.796
7 2 222 Wyatt VanLare Wyatt VanLare Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.826

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.134
2 3 94 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 12.308
3 5 35M Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.416
4 1 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.585
5 2 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.652
6 4 77 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Redding, CA Redding, CA 12.943
7 7 7X Eddy Lewis Eddy Lewis Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.032

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 7
2 6 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 4
3 10 2P Shawn Barker Shawn Barker unknwn, CA unknwn, CA 7
4 1 21A Kyle Allen Kyle Allen Cherokee, CA Cherokee, CA -3
5 5 88 Scott Rogers Scott Rogers Redding, CA Redding, CA -
6 4 21 Jared Burrows Jared Burrows Elk Creek, CA Elk Creek, CA -2
7 12 62 Dan Webster Dan Webster Glenn, CA Glenn, CA 5
8 DNF 13 X William fogle William fogle Corning, CA Corning, CA 5
9 DNF 7 9 Beau Miller Beau Miller Orland, CA Orland, CA -2
10 DNF 2 47M Austin Merritt Austin Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -8
11 DNF 14 23P Paul Newman Paul Newman unkwn, CA unkwn, CA 3
12 DNF 11 86JR Austin Shelby Austin Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
13 DNF 18 91 Steve Gallegos Steve Gallegos Castle Rock, CO Castle Rock, CO 5
14 DNF 3 79 Maurice Merrill Maurice Merrill , CA , CA -11
15 DNF 15 21Z Steve Zucha Steve Zucha Redding, CA Redding, CA -
DNS 9 64 Mark Martinovich Mark Martinovich Corning, CA Corning, CA -
DNS 16 87 Kevin Berns Kevin Berns Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
DNS 17 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Maurice Merrill Maurice Merrill , CA , CA 3
2 1 21A Kyle Allen Kyle Allen Cherokee, CA Cherokee, CA -1
3 5 88 Scott Rogers Scott Rogers Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
4 8 9 Beau Miller Beau Miller Orland, CA Orland, CA 4
5 7 64 Mark Martinovich Mark Martinovich Corning, CA Corning, CA 2
6 2 86JR Austin Shelby Austin Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -4
7 9 X William fogle William fogle Corning, CA Corning, CA 2
8 3 21Z Steve Zucha Steve Zucha Redding, CA Redding, CA -5
9 6 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jared Burrows Jared Burrows Elk Creek, CA Elk Creek, CA 1
2 1 47M Austin Merritt Austin Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -1
3 3 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -
4 5 72L Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
5 4 2P Shawn Barker Shawn Barker unknwn, CA unknwn, CA -1
6 7 62 Dan Webster Dan Webster Glenn, CA Glenn, CA 1
7 6 23P Paul Newman Paul Newman unkwn, CA unkwn, CA -1
8 8 87 Kevin Berns Kevin Berns Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
9 9 91 Steve Gallegos Steve Gallegos Castle Rock, CO Castle Rock, CO -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Hunter Merritt Hunter Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 1
2 10 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 8
3 3 7SR Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
4 9 77M Shaun Merritt Shaun Merritt Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 5
5 7 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA 2
6 6 99C Kasstin Carpenter Kasstin Carpenter Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
7 4 2 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -3
8 12 99X Robert Warf Robert Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
9 DNF 5 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -4
10 DNF 13 32 Ariana Warf Ariana Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA 3
11 DNF 11 99 Mike Helwig Mike Helwig unknwn, CA unknwn, CA -
12 DNF 1 7JR Mike Ficklin Jr Mike Ficklin Jr Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -11
13 DNF 8 59M William Merritt William Merritt Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
2 2 77M Shaun Merritt Shaun Merritt Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
3 7 7SR Mike Ficklin Mike Ficklin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 4
4 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
5 6 99C Kasstin Carpenter Kasstin Carpenter Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
6 1 99 Mike Helwig Mike Helwig unknwn, CA unknwn, CA -5
7 5 32 Ariana Warf Ariana Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Hunter Merritt Hunter Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 1
2 4 2 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
3 6 7JR Mike Ficklin Jr Mike Ficklin Jr Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 3
4 3 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -1
5 5 59M William Merritt William Merritt Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
6 1 99X Robert Warf Robert Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
All transfer
NOS
Factory Kahne
Flo Racing
Kahne Screen Printing
Pepsi
Racing Electronics
Sunoco Race Fuels
Riebes Auto Parts