Silver Dollar Speedway

Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win
Fan Appreciation Night This Friday May 10
Silver Dollar Short Track Rescheduled for Saturday...
Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

5/12/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Golobic Advances 13 Spots to Win Sprint Car Main Event CHICO, Calif., May 10, 2024…Shane Golobic thril
Fan Appreciation Night This Friday May 10

Fan Appreciation Night This Friday May 10

5/6/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Contact: SLC Promotions, silverdollarspeedway@yahoo.com Fan Appreciation Night up Next at Silver Dollar
Silver Dollar Short Track Rescheduled for Saturday...

Silver Dollar Short Track Rescheduled for Saturday...

5/2/2024 -
Silver Dollar Short Track Rescheduled for Saturday, May 18 Due to Inclement Weather May 2, 2024 DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. (May 2, 2024) – This weekend’s Sil

-

Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

5/12/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Golobic Advances 13 Spots to Win Sprint Car Main Event CHICO, Calif., May 10, 2024…Shane Golobic thrilled the crowd on Friday night with a late race maneuver that even shocked his crew in victory lane. With just two laps to...more
Fan Appreciation Night This Friday May 10

Fan Appreciation Night This Friday May 10

5/6/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Contact: SLC Promotions, silverdollarspeedway@yahoo.com Fan Appreciation Night up Next at Silver Dollar Speedway CHICO, Calif., May 6, 2024…SLC Promotions is pleased to announce that this Friday night, May 10th, is Fan...more
Silver Dollar Short Track Rescheduled for Saturday, May 18 Due to

Silver Dollar Short Track Rescheduled for Saturday, May 18 Due to...

5/2/2024
Silver Dollar Short Track Rescheduled for Saturday, May 18 Due to Inclement Weather May 2, 2024 DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. (May 2, 2024) – This weekend’s Silver Dollar Short Track, scheduled for Saturday, May 4 at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, California, has been postponed...more
Free Falls Nationals Friday Night Ticket Information With Gold Cu

Free Falls Nationals Friday Night Ticket Information With Gold Cu...

4/25/2024
Attention Gold Cup fans. If you purchased a 4-Day reserved Gold Cup seat to this year’s event, today you should have also received a complimentary ticket to the Friday night Fall Nationals on September 27. This was a thank you to you, from SLC Promotions, for purchasing a...more
8/25/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

8/25/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

Chico, CA

Speedweek

Classes

  • 360 Winged Sprints50 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod12 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Winged Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -
2 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 3 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 13 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 9
5 9 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 4
6 4 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
7 7 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 19 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 11
9 11 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
10 12 73B Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
11 6 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -5
12 8 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -4
13 17 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
14 14 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -
15 16 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
16 18 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 2
17 10 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -7
18 5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -13
19 20 5H Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 1
20 15 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 6 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
3 2 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -1
4 10 5H Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 3
6 5 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
7 12 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 5
8 9 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
9 18 30 Casey McClain Casey McClain Palo Cedro, CA Palo Cedro, CA 9
10 11 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
11 7 94TH Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -4
12 3 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -9
13 16 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
14 17 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 3
15 19 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 4
16 20 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 4
17 13 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA -4
18 14 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
19 DNF 1 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -18
DNS 15 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
2 6 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 4
3 8 30 Casey McClain Casey McClain Palo Cedro, CA Palo Cedro, CA 5
4 1 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -3
5 3 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 14 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA 8
7 7 2 Wyatt Brown Wyatt Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA -
8 9 08 Preston Carr Preston Carr Palm Springs, CA Palm Springs, CA 1
9 12 76 Jennifer Osborne Jennifer Osborne Geryserville, CA Geryserville, CA 3
10 5 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
11 17 8 Colby Wiesz Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 6
12 15 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 3
13 16 71W Mike Wasina Jr Mike Wasina Jr Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 3
14 13 46 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
15 11 75 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Reno, NV Reno, NV -4
DNS 2 12X Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 10 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 1
2 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
3 5 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 3 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
5 6 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
6 1 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 1
2 1 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
4 4 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
5 7 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
6 8 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
7 5 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -2
8 9 75 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
DNS 6 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
2 2 73B Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
4 8 94TH Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 4
5 4 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
6 6 12X Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 7 2 Wyatt Brown Wyatt Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA -
8 9 76 Jennifer Osborne Jennifer Osborne Geryserville, CA Geryserville, CA 1
DNS 5 71W Mike Wasina Jr Mike Wasina Jr Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
4 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -1
5 8 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
6 6 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA -
7 9 30 Casey McClain Casey McClain Palo Cedro, CA Palo Cedro, CA 2
8 7 46 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
9 5 8 Colby Wiesz Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 3 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 8 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
5 6 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 5 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
7 7 08 Preston Carr Preston Carr Palm Springs, CA Palm Springs, CA -
8 4 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 4 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
4 5 5H Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 1
5 7 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
6 3 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
7 2 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -5
8 8 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.750
2 5 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.759
3 12 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.804
4 6 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.857
5 33 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 11.962
6 47 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 11.963
Top 6 transfer
7 9 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 11.963
8 50 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.964
9 49 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.984
10 24 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.021
11 23 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12.057
12 29 94X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 12.077
13 31 73B Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 12.079
14 36 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.138
15 14 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.187
16 16 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 12.193
17 17 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.199
18 34 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 12.228
19 8 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.230
20 40 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 12.243
21 30 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.272
22 39 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.274
23 25 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.288
24 42 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.293
25 11 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA 12.309
26 32 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.313
27 37 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 12.340
28 18 71W Mike Wasina Jr Mike Wasina Jr Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 12.366
29 28 8 Colby Wiesz Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 12.383
30 10 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 12.396
31 41 5H Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 12.397
32 4 12R Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.420
33 3 12X Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12.480
34 21 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA 12.487
35 20 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.490
36 27 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.496
37 48 11S Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.507
38 22 2 Wyatt Brown Wyatt Brown Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.516
39 26 46 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.532
40 44 08 Preston Carr Preston Carr Palm Springs, CA Palm Springs, CA 12.547
41 15 17 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.562
42 38 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.572
43 43 94TH Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 12.587
44 35 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA 12.733
45 1 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.749
46 45 7W Dennis Scherer Dennis Scherer Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 12.767
47 2 75 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Reno, NV Reno, NV 12.820
48 46 76 Jennifer Osborne Jennifer Osborne Geryserville, CA Geryserville, CA 13.097
49 7 30 Casey McClain Casey McClain Palo Cedro, CA Palo Cedro, CA 13.097
50 19 91J John Sullivan John Sullivan Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.097

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Dan Webster Dan Webster Glenn, CA Glenn, CA 3
2 10 88 Scott Rogers Scott Rogers Redding, CA Redding, CA 8
3 3 5 Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 12 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA 8
5 15 14P Jason Clayton Jr Jason Clayton Jr Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 10
6 11 70 David Larabee David Larabee Gridley, CA Gridley, CA 5
7 2 21 Mike Burrows Mike Burrows Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
8 19 16J Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 11
9 7 00 Jerry Bartlett Jerry Bartlett Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
10 14 48 Shawn Bennion Shawn Bennion Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
11 6 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA -5
12 16 91 Steve Gallegos Steve Gallegos Castle Rock, CO Castle Rock, CO 4
13 13 8 Jared Flower Jared Flower Chico, CA Chico, CA -
14 1 2P Shawn Barker Shawn Barker unknwn, CA unknwn, CA -13
15 8 17C Brian Cooper Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -7
16 9 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA -7
17 20 13 Kyle Chaney Kyle Chaney , CA , CA 3
DNS 18 21Z Steve Zucha Steve Zucha Redding, CA Redding, CA -
DQ 5 53 Jason Clayton Jason Clayton Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
DQ 17 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 16J Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
3 5 2H Clarence Holbrook Clarence Holbrook Galt, CA Galt, CA 2
4 6 00 Jerry Bartlett Jerry Bartlett Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
5 3 88 Scott Rogers Scott Rogers Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
6 7 8 Jared Flower Jared Flower Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
7 8 91 Steve Gallegos Steve Gallegos Castle Rock, CO Castle Rock, CO 1
8 1 22X Zach Lindgren Zach Lindgren Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Brian Cooper Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
2 3 54 Vigna Anthony Vigna Anthony Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
3 6 21Z Steve Zucha Steve Zucha Redding, CA Redding, CA 3
4 2 92 Jay Bryant Jay Bryant Folsom, CA Folsom, CA -2
5 4 14P Jason Clayton Jr Jason Clayton Jr Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
6 7 21 Mike Burrows Mike Burrows Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
DNS 5 23P Paul Newman Paul Newman unkwn, CA unkwn, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2P Shawn Barker Shawn Barker unknwn, CA unknwn, CA -
2 4 62 Dan Webster Dan Webster Glenn, CA Glenn, CA 2
3 5 53 Jason Clayton Jason Clayton Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
4 6 70 David Larabee David Larabee Gridley, CA Gridley, CA 2
5 2 48 Shawn Bennion Shawn Bennion Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
6 3 4M Toby Merrifield Toby Merrifield Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -3
DNS 7 13 Kyle Chaney Kyle Chaney , CA , CA -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22M Hunter Merritt Hunter Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 5
2 7 58M Mike Merritt Mike Merritt Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 5
3 12 44 Tyler Rogers Tyler Rogers Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 9
4 11 NO7 Todd Carlock Todd Carlock Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 7
5 1 99 Mike Helwig Mike Helwig unknwn, CA unknwn, CA -4
6 10 28 Paul Stevens Paul Stevens Orland, CA Orland, CA 4
7 4 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -3
8 3 2 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -5
9 2 99X Robert Warf Robert Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA -7
10 5 77M Shaun Merritt Shaun Merritt Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -5
11 8 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -3
12 9 63 Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77M Shaun Merritt Shaun Merritt Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
2 5 63 Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
3 4 58M Mike Merritt Mike Merritt Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
4 2 2 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -2
5 1 99 Mike Helwig Mike Helwig unknwn, CA unknwn, CA -4
6 6 NO7 Todd Carlock Todd Carlock Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22M Hunter Merritt Hunter Merritt Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 2
2 2 27S Sean Hulsey Sean Hulsey shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -
3 4 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 1
4 6 28 Paul Stevens Paul Stevens Orland, CA Orland, CA 2
5 1 99X Robert Warf Robert Warf Chico, CA Chico, CA -4
6 5 44 Tyler Rogers Tyler Rogers Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
All transfer
NOS
Factory Kahne
Flo Racing
Kahne Screen Printing
Pepsi
Racing Electronics
Sunoco Race Fuels
Riebes Auto Parts