Silver Dollar Speedway

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon
Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock T...
Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair
David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

6/10/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon CHICO, Calif., June 10, 2024…In just 19 days the Silver Dollar Sp
Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock T...

Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock T...

5/27/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway DJ Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Grabs Hobby Stock Win CHICO, Calif., May 26, 2024…Hanford’s DJ Netto
Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

5/21/2024 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Sunday Night Auto Racing at the Silver Dollar Speedway CHICO, Calif., May 21, 2024…The bright lights f

-

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon

6/10/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway David Tarter Memorial Coming Up Soon CHICO, Calif., June 10, 2024…In just 19 days the Silver Dollar Speedway will host the 12th David Tarter Memorial. This year’s event will once again feature the stars and cars of the NARC...more
Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock Top Honors

Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Earns Hobby Stock Top Honors

5/27/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway DJ Netto Wins Fair Race, Flournoy Grabs Hobby Stock Win CHICO, Calif., May 26, 2024…Hanford’s DJ Netto electrified the estimated 3,000 fans Sunday at the Silver Dollar Fair. Netto blasted around the racetrack and used the...more
Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

Sunday Night Racing at Silver Dollar Fair

5/21/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Sunday Night Auto Racing at the Silver Dollar Speedway CHICO, Calif., May 21, 2024…The bright lights from the carnival rides at the Silver Dollar Fair will be shining on the fast 410 sprint cars and fan favorite Hobby Stocks...more
Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

Golobic Thrills Crowd With Last Lap Pass For Win

5/12/2024
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE / Silver Dollar Speedway Golobic Advances 13 Spots to Win Sprint Car Main Event CHICO, Calif., May 10, 2024…Shane Golobic thrilled the crowd on Friday night with a late race maneuver that even shocked his crew in victory lane. With just two laps to...more
9/7/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

9/7/2023 - Silver Dollar Speedway

Chico, CA

Gold Cup Night #2

Classes

  • 410 Winged Sprints26 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Economy Midgets16 entries
    • Northwest Focus Midget Series

Track Contact

News

69th Gold Cup Race of Champions is One Week Away
69th Gold Cup Race of Champions is One Week Away

The anticipation from racers and fans alike is ramping up with the 69th Gold Cup Race of Champions presented by Riebes Auto Parts right around the corner - scheduled for Wednesday-Saturday, September...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Winged Sprints

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
2 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 11 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 8
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
7 4 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
8 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
9 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
10 1 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -9
11 12 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
12 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
13 16 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
14 21 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
15 14 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
16 13 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -3
17 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
18 22 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 4
19 19 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
20 20 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
21 23 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 2
22 24 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 2
23 18 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -5
24 15 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -9
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -
3 4 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 1
4 3 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -
6 DNF 6 7X Eddy Lewis Eddy Lewis Chico, CA Chico, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
2 4 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
3 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -5
7 7 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
2 3 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 1 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
4 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
5 5 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
7 DNF 7 7X Eddy Lewis Eddy Lewis Chico, CA Chico, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 1 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -1
3 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
4 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 3 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
4 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
5 1 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.998
2 25 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.048
3 17 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.062
4 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.107
5 23 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.108
6 21 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.129
7 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.156
8 18 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.191
9 20 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.199
10 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.229
11 6 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 12.238
12 16 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 12.244
13 13 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 12.280
14 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.301
15 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.301
16 19 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.317
17 2 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 12.342
18 4 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.368
19 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.377
20 10 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.600
21 26 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 12.659
22 11 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.718
23 14 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.739
24 22 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.809
25 12 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 13.211
26 8 7X Eddy Lewis Eddy Lewis Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.352

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 24X Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.521
2 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.531
3 4 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.573
4 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.606
5 25 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.606
6 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.637
7 24 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.642
8 20 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.643
9 17 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.721
10 18 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.774
11 23 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.777
12 19 6 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.807
13 2 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 12.833
14 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.907
15 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.977
16 22 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.984
17 13 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 13.028
18 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.104
19 16 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 13.133
20 6 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 13.133
21 11 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.443
22 10 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.473
23 14 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.545
24 12 3AU Karl Hoffmans Karl Hoffmans Bundauba, QLD Bundauba, QLD 14.296
25 8 7X Eddy Lewis Eddy Lewis Chico, CA Chico, CA 14.365
DNS 26 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA

Economy Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
2 2 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
3 6 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 3
4 11 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 7
5 3 62 Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -2
6 5 90 Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
7 9 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 2
8 8 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
9 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -8
10 15 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 5
11 14 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 3
12 12 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
13 16 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA 3
14 13 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -1
15 10 71 Bryan Murphy Bryan Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -5
16 7 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 5 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 3
3 8 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 5
4 4 90 Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 3 71 Bryan Murphy Bryan Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
6 7 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA 1
7 2 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -5
8 6 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jeff Westergard Jeff Westergard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
2 5 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
3 4 62 Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA 1
4 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
5 3 48 Stewart Lee Stewart Lee Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -2
6 6 18 Ayuka Carlson Ayuka Carlson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 7 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
8 8 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA -
NOS
Factory Kahne
Flo Racing
Kahne Screen Printing
Pepsi
Racing Electronics
Sunoco Race Fuels
Riebes Auto Parts