-
Next Event
-
FRIDAY (5/26)
Arena/Supercross
Pits Open: Noon, Racing: 7pm
-
SATURDAY (5/27)
Silver Dollar 200 Lap Enduro
Pits Open: 3pm, Racing: 6pm
-
SUNDAY (5/28)
Civil War Sprint Car Series
Pits Open: 2pm, Racing: 6pm
-
MONDAY (5/29)
Destruction Derby &
Kid's Power Wheel Derby
Pits Open: 2pm, Racing: 5pm
-
-[TICKET INFORMATION]-
Contact Silver Dollar Fairgrounds
www.silverdollarfair.org
Adults: Fair Admission
Seniors: Fair Admission
Juniors: Fair Admission
Children: Fair Admission
-
Buy Tickets
-
Fairgrounds Parking Free
-
All persons must be at least 14 years of age to enter the Pits. Persons 14-17 years of age need a signed and notarized Parental Consent Form submitted to the office prior to entering pit areas.
-
-
-
-
Oxford Suites - Chico, CA
-
K & K Insurance
-
-
-
2017 Silver Dollar Speedway Results
Select a Year
-
Point Race #5 May | 12 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
Fast Time: 11.669        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 1 Driver: Terry Schank Jr.
SPORT MODIFIEDS Feature Winner: Car#: M13 Driver: Matthew Mayo
HOBBY STOCKS Feature Winner: Car#: 51J Driver: Jeremy Langenderfer
VINTAGE HARDTOPS Feature Winner: Car#: 36 Driver: Rob Waldrop
King of the West Sprint Car Series May | 6 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
Fast Time: 11.655        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 1 Driver: Terry Schank Jr.
ECONOMY SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 2 Driver: Wyatt Brown
Point Race #4 May | 5 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 83 Driver: Kyle Hirst
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
Fast Time: 11.066        
MIDGET LITES Feature Winner: Car#: 11X Driver: Chris Dickey
MIDGET LITES Fast Qualifier: Car#: 72S Driver: Craig Dillard
Fast Time: 13.694        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 33 Driver: Kalib Henry
ECONOMY SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 93A Driver: Adam Ermolenko
SPORT MODIFIEDS Feature Winner: Car#: 86 Driver: Phillip Shelby
Point Race #3 April | 28 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 3C Driver: D.J. Netto
Fast Time: 11.222        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 1 Driver: Terry Schank Jr.
SPORT MODIFIEDS Feature Winner: Car#: 17C Driver: Brian Cooper
STREET STOCKS Feature Winner: Car#: 28M Driver: Phil Marino
HOBBY STOCKS Feature Winner: Car#: 14 Driver: James West
Point Race #2 April | 21 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
Fast Time: 12.395        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 38 Driver: Casey McClain
ECONOMY SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 2 Driver: Wyatt Brown
STREET STOCKS Feature Winner: Car#: 28M Driver: Phil Marino
HOBBY STOCKS Feature Winner: Car#: 21A Driver: Kyle Allen
Point Race #1 April | 14 | 2017
Cancelled for Weather
Civil War Sprint Car Series March | 31 | 2017
360 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
360 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
Fast Time: 12.085        
SPORT MODIFIEDS Feature Winner: Car#: 27C Driver: Todd Cooper
STREET STOCKS Feature Winner: Car#: 28M Driver: Phil Marino
Silver Cup Night #2 March | 11 | 2017
360 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 22 Driver: Shane Golobic
360 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 22 Driver: Shane Golobic
Fast Time: 11.469        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 51 Driver: Austin Liggett
WINGLESS SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 33 Driver: Kaleb Henry
Fast Time: 13.795        
DIRT MODIFIEDS Feature Winner: Car#: 20 Driver: Cody Burke
Silver Cup Night #1 March | 10 | 2017
360 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
360 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 7C Driver: Andy Forsberg
Fast Time: 11.438        
WINGLESS SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 51 Driver: Austin Liggett
STREET STOCKS Feature Winner: Car#: 56 Driver: Corey Hall
Mini Gold Cup Night #2 March | 4 | 2017
Cancelled for Weather
Mini Gold Cup Night #1 March | 3 | 2017
410 SPRINTS Feature Winner: Car#: 83 Driver: Kyle Hirst
410 SPRINTS Fast Qualifier: Car#: 29 Driver: Willie Croft
Fast Time: 11.467        
SPORT MODIFIEDS Feature Winner: Car#: 17C Driver: Brian Cooper
DWARF CARS Feature Winner: Car#: 25X Driver: Matt Sargent
-
-