-
Next Event
-
September 26-27, 2014
(FRIDAY-SATURDAY)
22nd Annual
Fall Nationals
-
360 Sprints - Dirt Modifieds
-
Pit Gate Opens: 2:00pm
Front Gate Opens: 5:00pm
Qualifying Begins: 6:00pm
Racing Begins: 6:30pm
-
FRI SAT
Adults: $16.00 $22.00
Seniors: $13.00 $16.00
Juniors: $13.00 $16.00
Children $6.00 $6.00
5 & Under Free Free
-
Fairgrounds Parking Free
-
All persons must be at least 14 years of age to enter the Pits. Persons 14-17 years of age need a signed and notarized Parental Consent Form submitted to the office prior to entering pit areas.
-
-
-
-
K & K Insurance
-
-
-
2014 Silver Dollar Speedway Results
Select a Year
-
61st Gold Cup - Race of Champions          
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series September | 6 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 4 Driver: Cody Darrah
Fast Time: 11.678        
Complete Results: 410 Sprints | Qualifying
61st Gold Cup - Race of Champions          
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series September | 5 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 21x Driver: Carson Macedo
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 9 Driver: Daryn Pittman
Fast Time: 11.788        
Complete Results: 410 Sprints | Qualifying
Gold Cup - CRA Sprints & USAC/BCRA Midgets September | 4 | 2014
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 4 Driver: Damion Gardner
WINGLESS SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 4 Driver: Damion Gardner
Fast Time: 13.467        
MIDGETS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 88 Driver: Brian Gard
MIDGETS SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 68 Driver: Ronnie Gardner
Fast Time: 14.047        
Gold Cup - California Sprint Car Civil War Series &          
Joe Hunt Magnetos Wingless Series September | 3 | 2014
360 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: P37 Driver: Matt Peterson
360 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
Fast Time: 11.881        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 3f Driver: Geoff Ensign
WINGLESS SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 3f Driver: Geoff Ensign
Fast Time: 14.133        
Point Race #15 August | 22 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
Fast Time: 11.624        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Terry Schank Jr.
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 10 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
LTD. LATE MODELS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 2c Driver: Duane Cleveland
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 7 Driver: Chris Warner
Point Race #14 August | 15 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 2 Driver: B.J. Martin
Fast Time: 12.465        
ECONOMY SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 28 Driver: Scott Gannett
LTD. LATE MODELS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 2c Driver: Duane Cleveland
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 7 Driver: Chris Warner
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 18 Driver: Brain Compton
Point Race #13 August | 1 | 2014
360 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
360 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
Fast Time: 12.747        
ECONOMY SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 23 Driver: Jason Standley
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 18 Driver: Brian Compton
MINI STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 25s Driver: Jimmy Ford
VINTAGE HARDTOPS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 3 Driver: Dom Whitney
Point Race #12 July | 25 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
Fast Time: 12.554        
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 10 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
LTD. LATE MODELS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 7 Driver: Chris Warner
MINI STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 00 Driver: Howard Law
Point Race #11 July | 18 | 2014
360 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
360 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
Fast Time: 12.155        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Terry Schank Jr.
ECONOMY SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 28 Driver: Scott Gannett
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 07 Driver: Jesse Skidmore
VINTAGE HARDTOPS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 7 Driver: Jason Armstrong
Point Race #10 July | 4 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
Fast Time: 12.784        
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 10 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 11h Driver: Mike Learn
ECONOMY SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 28 Driver: Scott Gannett
MINI STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 00 Driver: Howard Law
Point Race #9 June | 27 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 7k Driver: Kenny Allen
Fast Time: 11.772        
BCRA MIDGETS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 7 Driver: Shannon McQueen
BCRA MIDGETS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 62 Driver: Taylor Simas
Fast Time: 13.792        
ECONOMY SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 23 Driver: Jason Standley
VINTAGE HARDTOPS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 57 Driver: John Philbert
Point Race #8 June | 13 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
Fast Time: 11.851        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Terry Schank Jr.
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 28m Driver: Phil Marino
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 18 Driver: Brian Compton
MIDGET LITES FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 51 Driver: Logan Seavey
King of the West Sprint Car Series June | 6 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 83 Driver: Kyle Hirst
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 25 Driver: Bobby McMahan
Fast Time:        
DWARF CARS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 4n Driver: Ryan Winter
Complete Results: 410 Sprints | Qualifying | Dwarf Cars
California Sprint Car Civil War Series May | 25 | 2014
360 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 22 Driver: Shane Golobic
360 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
Fast Time: 12.591        
Complete Results: 360 Sprints | Qualifying
Point Race (Make Up Date Point Race #3) May | 16 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 53 Driver: Andy Gregg
Fast Time: 12.205        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1jr Driver: Tim Sherman Jr.
LTD. LATE MODELS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 26 Driver: Jake Vantol
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 18 Driver: Brian Compton
MINI STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 25s Driver: Jimmy Ford
Point Race #7 May | 9 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 3c Driver: Jonathan Allard
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 22 Driver: Mason Moore
Fast Time: 12.814        
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 10 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
LTD. LATE MODELS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 7 Driver: Chris Warner
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 07 Driver: Jess Skidmore
King of the West Sprint Car Series May | 3 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 11 Driver: Roger Crockett
Fast Time: 12.215        
ECONOMY SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 01 Driver: Nick Larson
Complete Results: 410 Sprints | Qualifying | Economy Sprints
Point Race #6 May | 2 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 83 Driver: Kyle Hirst
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 0 Driver: Bud Kaeding
Fast Time: 12.154        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1jr Driver: Tim Sherman Jr.
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 10 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
MINI STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 00 Driver: Howard Law
Point Race #5 April | 25 | 2014
Cancelled for Weather
Point Race #4 April | 18 | 2014
410 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 19 Driver: Keith Bloom
410 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 92 Driver: Andy Forsberg
Fast Time: 12.309        
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 2c Driver: Duane Cleveland
LTD. LATE MODELS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Ryan McDaniel
ECONOMY SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 15 Driver: Brandon Powell
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 11h Driver: Steve Hammett
Point Race #3 April | 4 | 2014
Cancelled for Weather
Mini Gold Cup - World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series March | 29 | 2014
Cancelled for Weather
Point Race #2 March | 28 | 2014
Cancelled for Weather
Point Race #1 March | 14 | 2014
360 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
360 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
Fast Time: 14.947        
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 1 Driver: Randy McDaniel
STREET STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 22m Driver: Mitch Machado
HOBBY STOCKS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 07 Driver: Jesse Skidmore
Silver Cup Night #2 March | 8 | 2014
360 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
360 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 24 Driver: Rico Abreu
Fast Time: 12.982        
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 83 Driver: Kellen Chadwick
DIRT MODIFIEDS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 17 Driver: Nick DeCarlo
Fast Time:        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 10c Driver: Tommy Laliberte
WINGLESS SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 10c Driver: Tommy Laliberte
Fast Time: 14.990        
Silver Cup Night #1 March | 7 | 2014
360 SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
360 SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 75 Driver: Sean Becker
Fast Time: 12.265        
DIRT MODIFIEDS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 17 Driver: Nick DeCarlo
DIRT MODIFIEDS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 17 Driver: Nick DeCarlo
Fast Time: 15.501        
WINGLESS SPRINTS FEATURE WINNER: Car#: 77j Driver: Scott Hall
WINGLESS SPRINTS FAST QUALIFIER: Car#: 5b Driver: Angelique Bell
Fast Time: 14.621        
-
-